Category Archives: Mayday

Sunday Sermonette With Rev. Tommy D

The one thing all cultures of H. Sapiens can agree on is that money is our common tongue, and we’re all somehow each and everyone intractably reliant upon it to the point that we are inseperable from it and it’s dance is our jig of life. Money is just a tool; an incredably misused tool, and yet we all spin around the anti-Maypole of pecuniary “need” like an acidheaded carpenter who’s married his sabre saw.

If i chose to use one tool, and one tool only, for each chore in my garden, regardless of season or chore at hand, you’d think me a fairly crappy gardener, yes?

Advertisements

Reinventing Your Selfishness: Prophylogeneticity Cross-indicates pr0ntogenicity

God – On All Fours(btw, i recommend using th’ WordPress WebSnap widget here…it’s hillariously Junglistical.)

The Washington Post discovered that US backed militias do sometimes hang out with drug-cartel thugs, albiet only if said thugy drugies “infiltrate” aforementioned militias’ no-doubt labrynthian security and internal oversight commandcontrols. Which are probably the best a boy can learn to emulate at the School For The Americas, where No Child Gets Left Unraped Until Blind™.

So a couple bad apples made a couple coke deals. WTF. At least we don’t train them to torture nuns.

Or kill reporters.

VLogPlaya



GoTo playlist page to see more vidz

Thought i was gonna bust out the Gary Webb movies again, huh? Pwnt.

Hey, Cowboy Bob! Yeah, you, kid-cakes! Wanna buy a Hat?

It’s utility ’round here is over. Finished, done, gone, out. Somebody should claim it ‘afor’n ah give it to the freeballing UtiliKilt guy who lives up the hill. He’d wear it, too, and get away with it. W/e. Here’s the keeper part.

Kurt said (insomuch as this particular nonanimate Golem speaks; which is to say “C_j flipped a coin”) that the American Flag™ that he sat on for 4 (5?) years is up for the Patriot that can step up to claim both Flag and Hat. I think it’s a 48-star flag; hard to tell being as it’s folded proper. Hey, i was a trained civil servant once.


Ok, maybe not totally proper.

So, yeah. Still trying to sell our worlds over here.

I’ve multch’d more furniture than we’ve managed to sell or give away. W/e. Think today’s sale is going to be a Moving Moving Sale. Like a movable feast, yeah? Except the other people don’t know that we’re going to show up at thier door with a bunch of crap to sell (and leave lying around if no-one’s buying). I’ve already got a milkcrate full of random electoronics that Al Qu’aeDaffy would (allegedly) love to get a hol’t of and a intercom mic/aux/VO unit loaded on the TrundleRound™. Think i’ll pack on one each amp and tapedeck, maybe the conduit crate, and that fucking 10-column candleabra that keeps tripping me. Roll on down to Fremont, after cartoons of course. Leave it all in front of Lenin with a note that says “stoopid baby” under a large Prussian-pointing arrow.

It’s going to be a spectacular day, People. Forward along the Shining Path.

We have nothing to lose but our wallet chains.

The Gary Webb Memorial IranContra Viewer

GoTo playlist page to see more vidz
Oh, snap. Gotcha.

Labour Pleasures

Cognitive DeGaussing
The Thunder; Perfect Mind

Perceptive Polarization
Mayleaf

Labour’s Lost Lovers

King Missile – Take Stuff From Work

Happy Labour Is The Source Of Value Day, Comrades Workers.


visualize the means of production

rethink one big union

Salud.

Mayday Solidarity

l’Internationale

Happy May Day, Comrade Worker Readers. Although i’d so love to get Movement™ with allzy’all, i actually worked a full day today, so it’s nothing but kittens for you.


Chairman Meow

Chairman Meow

Chairman Meow

Chairman Meowt

Oh, and some props for a retired guy who’s not afraid to yell at young punks who sorely deserve and need it. Take your belt to ’em, Mike!!!

The Honorable Senator From Alaska